FANDOM


Queicon

The title of this article is conjectural.

Although this article is based on official information from the Star Wars Legends continuity, the actual name of this subject is pure conjecture.

A skirmish occurred in deep space in the Outer Rim in the year 25 ABY. The New Republic's Rogue Squadron had earlier captured the privateer Urias Xhaxin, who himself had tangled with the coralskippers of the Yuuzhan Vong, a mysterious alien threat lurking in the Outer Rim. After pumping Xhaxin for information, Admiral Traest Kre'fey of the New Republic Defense Fleet had dispatched a probe droid to the site of Xhaxin's battle, but when the data proved inconclusive, he sent a T-65BR X-wing reconnaissance starfighter designated "Snoop" so that a sentient could collect and analyze data.

Rogue Squadron escorted the reconnaissance fighter, and after arriving at the location, they engaged a group of waiting coralskippers. Having spent time running simulations against the fighters, the Rogues used innovative techniques to overcome the coralskippers' dovin basals, which manipulated gravity to give them the edge in combat. The Rogues destroyed all of their opponents but lost Rogues Eleven and Twelve, Dinger and Tik. The first field test of the New Republic's anti-coralskipper strategies proved to be critical as the Yuuzhan Vong War proceeded.

Republic Assault This article is a stub about a battle, conflict, or war. You can help Wookieepedia by expanding it.

AppearancesEdit

SourcesEdit

Notes and referencesEdit

Yuuzhan Vong War
(25 ABY29 ABY)
Galactic timeline

Previous: Galactic Civil War
(2 BBY19 ABY)

Next: Dark Nest Crisis
(3536 ABY)

Battles of the Yuuzhan Vong War
Year One
(25 ABY)
Osarian (I) · Helska IV (I) · Sernpidal (I) · Belkadan
Dubrillion (I) · Helska IV (II) · Seline · Birgis · Bimmiel
Vonak · Artorias · Rychel · Tsam P'ah · Dibrook (I) · Dibrook (II)
Outer Rim (I) · Outer Rim (II) · Outer Rim (III) · Dubrillion (II)
Dantooine · Ord Trasi · Mygeeto · Morishim · Ord Biniir · Moltok system · Shramar
Ciutric · Vinsoth · New Holgha · Shaum Hii · Garqi (I) · Garqi (II) · Fedje system · Ketaris · Agamar
Ithor · Er'Kit · Halmad · Bandomeer · Vanquo · Taris · Skorrupon · Corsin
Ploo · Obroa-skai (I) · Exodo II · Wayland (I) · Ord Mantell (I)
First Bilbringi · Columex · Chorios · Belderone · Dernatine · Bimmisaari (I)
Charros · Balamak · Boz Pity · Alee · Chalacta · Randon · Deysum · Uogo'cor
Nanth'ri · Daalang · Osarian (II) · Gyndine (I) · Sriluur (I) · Tynna · Fondor (I)
Unknown:
25–26 ABY
Gravlex Med · Vandyne · Edusa · Tangrene · Wistril · Orinda · Aquaris
Myrkr (I) · Thustra · Ord Janon · Cassander · Ord Canfre
Ord Cantrell · Phaeda
Year Two
(26 ABY)
Vortex (I) · Milagro · Bacrana · New Cov · Kalarba · Lannik · Dressel · Nexus Ortai
Druckenwell · Falleen · Leritor · Ando · Rodia · Junkfort Station · Kegan
Kubindi · Vaathkree · Sriluur (II) · Klatooine · Cyborrea · Nimban · Sleheyron
Nar Kreeta · Ubrikkia · Kwenn · Nar Bo Sholla · Irith · Nal Hutta (I)
Toydaria · Varl · Nar Haaska · Kessel · Honoghr · Formos · Ylesia (I)
Rorak · Hollastin · Tsyk · Circumtore · Nar Kaaga · Quellor · Antar
Exodeen · Duro (I) · White dwarf · Pedd 4 · Celanon · Junction
Yavin 4 · Sernpidal (II) · Yag'Dhul (I) · Thyferra (I)
Unknown:
26–27 ABY
Anteevy · Garos · Azure · Tierfon · Alpheridies · Thisspias · Togoria
Sneeve · Centares · The Wheel · Abhean · Euceron · Roche · Sarka
Aargonar · Jomark · New Holstice · Rhen Var · Cyrillia · Belasco
Ruusan · Saleucami
Year Three
(27 ABY)
Vortex (II) · Bilbringi (II) · Froz · Tirahnn · Chazwa · Castell · Arkania
Myrkr (II) · Talfaglio · Borleias (I) · Reecee · Eclipse · Black Bantha
Velus · Coruscant (I) · Cato Neimoidia · Commenor · Yabol Opa
Brentaal · Colla IV · Ktil · Hapes · Borleias (II) · World-Well
Year Four
(28 ABY)
Obroa-skai (II) · Hydian Way · Far Thunder · Ylesia (II)
Duro (II) · Wayland (II) · Bimmisaari (II) · Gyndine (II)
Nal Hutta (II) · Ebaq 9 · Bastion · Bescane · Muunilinst · Ord Sedra
Borosk · N'zoth · Galantos · Yaga Minor · Bakura · Ssi-Ruuvi Imperium · Generis · Zonama Sekot
Final year
(29 ABY)
Esfandia · Gyndine (III) · Bestine · Thyferra (II) · Yag'Dhul (II)
Duro (III) · Fondor (II) · Zonama Sekot (II) · Bilbringi (III)
Mandalore · Ord Mantell (II) · Gyndine (IV) · Tholatin · Selvaris
Caluula · Toong'L · Caluula (II) · Kuat · Mon Calamari · Corulag · Yuuuzhan'tar
Other battles Cathar · Dathomir · Uffel · Kligson's Moon · Mantessa · Poderis
  [Source]
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.